Events
-
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
History of Anthropology Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 6:00 pm EDT
Doug DeAngelis
Smithsonian, Lemelson Center
-
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 6:30 pm EDT
Daniel Kevles, Marwa Elsharky, Matthew Jones, Sophia Roosth
Columbia University in the City of New York, NYU Gallatin School of Individualized Study, The Graduate Center, City University of New York, The New York Academy of Medicine, The New York Academy of Sciences
-
Thursday, May 2, 2024 11:00 am EDT
Women, Gender and Sexuality in the History of Science, Technology and Medicine Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 2, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
History of Science, Technology and Medicine in Latin America Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 2, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Thomas Schnalke
Cedars Sinai and The Program in the History of Medicine
-
Thursday, May 2, 2024 2:00 pm EDT
Health and the Urban Environment Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 3, 2024 11:00 am EDT
Objects, Images, and Spaces of Health Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 3, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Collections and Collecting Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 2:00 pm EDT
Career Diversity Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 9:30 am EDT
History and Philosophy of Contemporary Theoretical Physics Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 6:30 pm EDT
Elly Truitt
American Institute of Physics
-
Thursday, May 9, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Collection Ecologies Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 9, 2024 1:00 pm EDT
Aesthetic and Design of Latin American Technology Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 10, 2024 11:00 am EDT
Craft, Technology, and Material Culture in Early Modern Asia Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 10, 2024 1:30 pm EDT
Energy History Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Disability Studies and Mad Studies Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 6:00 pm EDT
Alexis Pedrick, Mariel Carr, Rigoberto Hernandez
Science History Institute
-
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 10:00 am EDT
History of Media Studies Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 16, 2024 11:30 am EDT
Sound and Technology Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 16, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Claire Bubb
Cedars Sinai and The Program in the History of Medicine
-
Friday, May 17, 2024 10:00 am EDT
Engineering Studies Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 17, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
History of Evolution and Heredity in Brazil Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 17, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Applied Medical History Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Monday, May 20, 2024 10:30 am EDT
History of Science in Early South Asia Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 11:00 am EDT
Color Photography in the 19th Century and Early 20th Century: Sciences, Technologies, Empires Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 1:00 pm EDT
History of Technology Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 2:00 pm EDT
History of Ocean Science, Technology and Medicine Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 23, 2024 11:00 am EDT
Medieval European Medical Manuscripts Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Friday, May 24, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Critical Perspectives on the Historiography of "Western Science" Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 9:00 am EDT
History of the Language Sciences Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Wednesday, May 29, 2024 12:30 pm EDT
Science, Capitalism, and Knowledge Commodities Working Group
Consortium Working Group
-
Thursday, May 30, 2024 2:00 pm EDT
Lorna Ebner
National Library of Medicine
-
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 6:00 pm EDT
Doug DeAngelis
Smithsonian, Lemelson Center
-
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 6:30 pm EDT
Daniel Kevles, Marwa Elsharky, Matthew Jones, Sophia Roosth
Columbia University in the City of New York, NYU Gallatin School of Individualized Study, The Graduate Center, City University of New York, The New York Academy of Medicine, The New York Academy of Sciences
-
Thursday, May 2, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Thomas Schnalke
Cedars Sinai and The Program in the History of Medicine
-
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 6:30 pm EDT
Elly Truitt
American Institute of Physics
-
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 6:00 pm EDT
Alexis Pedrick, Mariel Carr, Rigoberto Hernandez
Science History Institute
-
Thursday, May 16, 2024 12:00 pm EDT
Claire Bubb
Cedars Sinai and The Program in the History of Medicine
-
Thursday, May 30, 2024 2:00 pm EDT
Lorna Ebner
National Library of Medicine
-
Columbia University
-
Harvard University
-
Johns Hopkins University
-
Library of Congress
-
National Library of Medicine